
BP Hornsby
BP service station at Cnr George St and Burdett St, Hornsby NSW 2077, Hornsby NSW 2077. Live petrol & diesel prices, refreshed every 15 minutes from the official NSW FuelCheck program.
View all fuel in HornsbyBP Hornsby Live Fuel Prices
Cnr George St and Burdett St, Hornsby NSW 2077
- Unleaded 91 ULP91188.9 c/L
- Premium 95 P95206.9 c/L
- Premium 98 P98215.9 c/L
- Premium Diesel PremDiesel239.9 c/L
BP Hornsby location map
BP Hornsby fuel price history
Fuel Daddy tracks the 14-day price trend for the Parramatta area - the closest region we hold price history for. Local pumps broadly follow it, so it is a good read on which way BP Hornsby's prices have been heading.
Parramatta Fuel Price Trends
14-day regional average · NSW
About this station
BP Hornsby is a BP service station at Cnr George St and Burdett St, Hornsby NSW 2077, Hornsby NSW 2077. Live prices are pulled from the official NSW FuelCheck program and refreshed every 15 minutes - same data the Government publishes through FuelCheck.
Compare every grade reported here against the cheapest stations within walking and driving distance using the list below. Fuel Daddy is always free, always live, and zero ads.
Nearby fuel stations
-
178.9 c/LREDDY EXPRESSShell Reddy Express Hornsby194-206 Pacific Hwy, Hornsby NSW 2077, Hornsby0.5 km away -

186.9 c/LAMPOL FOODARYAmpol Foodary Waitara59-61 Pacific Highway, WAITARA NSW 2077, Waitara1 km away -


METRO FUELMetro Fuel Hornsby275 Pacific Highway, Hornsby NSW 2077, Hornsby1.3 km away -


184.9 c/LBPBP AsquithCnr Pacific Highway & Jersey Street, Asquith NSW 2077, Asquith1.6 km away -

182.9 c/L7-ELEVEN7-Eleven Wahroonga1579 Pacific Highway (Corner Redleaf Avenue), Wahroonga NSW 2076, Wahroonga2.5 km away -


184.9 c/LREDDY EXPRESSShell Reddy Express Wahroonga1601 Pacific Hwy & Coonanbarra Rd, Wahroonga NSW 2076, Wahroonga2.5 km away -


185.9 c/LBPBP Normanhurst155 Pennant Hills Rd, Normanhurst NSW 2076, Normanhurst2.6 km away -


181.7 c/LMETRO FUELMetro Petroleum Thornleigh169-171 PENNANT HILLS RD, THORNLEIGH NSW 2120, Thornleigh2.7 km away
Frequently asked
What fuels does BP Hornsby sell?
BP Hornsby currently reports prices for Unleaded 91, Premium 95, Premium 98, Premium Diesel. Pricing refreshes every 15 minutes from the official NSW Government data feed.
How often does BP Hornsby update its prices?
Every NSW station is required by law to report price changes to the Government within 30 minutes of changing their bowsers. Fuel Daddy refreshes its dataset every 15 minutes, so the prices above are typically within half an hour of the bowser.
Where is BP Hornsby located?
BP Hornsby is at Cnr George St and Burdett St, Hornsby NSW 2077. Tap Get Directions above to open the route in your map app.
Is the price on Fuel Daddy the same as the bowser?
Yes - Fuel Daddy doesn’t add a markup, run ads, or modify prices. The number you see is the same number the station has reported to the NSW Government. Any discount programs (Coles 4c, Woolworths Everyday Rewards, RACQ etc.) are applied at the bowser, not in the live feed.
Browse more
Free on iOS
Get live fuel prices in your pocket
Live prices at 8,100+ stations Australia-wide, price-drop alerts on your favourite servos, and one-tap directions - free on the Fuel Daddy app.