
Mobil Kangaroo Valley
Mobil service station at 32 Moss Vale Road, Kangaroo Valley NSW 2577, Kangaroo Valley NSW 2577. Live petrol & diesel prices, refreshed every 15 minutes from the official NSW FuelCheck program.
View all fuel in Kangaroo ValleyMobil Kangaroo Valley Live Fuel Prices
32 Moss Vale Road, Kangaroo Valley NSW 2577
- E10 E10192.5 c/L
- Unleaded 91 ULP91194.5 c/L
- Premium 98 P98216.5 c/L
- Premium Diesel PremDiesel242.5 c/L
Mobil Kangaroo Valley location map
Mobil Kangaroo Valley fuel price history
Fuel Daddy tracks the 14-day price trend for the Wollongong area - the closest region we hold price history for. Local pumps broadly follow it, so it is a good read on which way Mobil Kangaroo Valley's prices have been heading.
Wollongong Fuel Price Trends
14-day regional average · NSW
About this station
Mobil Kangaroo Valley is a Mobil service station at 32 Moss Vale Road, Kangaroo Valley NSW 2577, Kangaroo Valley NSW 2577. Live prices are pulled from the official NSW FuelCheck program and refreshed every 15 minutes - same data the Government publishes through FuelCheck.
Compare every grade reported here against the cheapest stations within walking and driving distance using the list below. Fuel Daddy is always free, always live, and zero ads.
Frequently asked
What fuels does Mobil Kangaroo Valley sell?
Mobil Kangaroo Valley currently reports prices for E10, Unleaded 91, Premium 98, Premium Diesel. Pricing refreshes every 15 minutes from the official NSW Government data feed.
How often does Mobil Kangaroo Valley update its prices?
Every NSW station is required by law to report price changes to the Government within 30 minutes of changing their bowsers. Fuel Daddy refreshes its dataset every 15 minutes, so the prices above are typically within half an hour of the bowser.
Where is Mobil Kangaroo Valley located?
Mobil Kangaroo Valley is at 32 Moss Vale Road, Kangaroo Valley NSW 2577. Tap Get Directions above to open the route in your map app.
Is the price on Fuel Daddy the same as the bowser?
Yes - Fuel Daddy doesn’t add a markup, run ads, or modify prices. The number you see is the same number the station has reported to the NSW Government. Any discount programs (Coles 4c, Woolworths Everyday Rewards, RACQ etc.) are applied at the bowser, not in the live feed.
Browse more
Free on iOS
Get live fuel prices in your pocket
Live prices at 8,100+ stations Australia-wide, price-drop alerts on your favourite servos, and one-tap directions - free on the Fuel Daddy app.