
Ampol Foodary Kooringal
Ampol Foodary service station at 265-267 Lake Albert Rd, KOORINGAL NSW 2650, Kooringal NSW 2650. Live petrol & diesel prices, refreshed every 15 minutes from the official NSW FuelCheck program.
View all fuel in KooringalAmpol Foodary Kooringal Live Fuel Prices
265-267 Lake Albert Rd, KOORINGAL NSW 2650
- E10 E10186.9 c/L
- Unleaded 91 ULP91188.9 c/L
- Premium 95 P95205.9 c/L
- Premium 98 P98215.9 c/L
- Premium Diesel PremDiesel234.9 c/L
Ampol Foodary Kooringal location map
Ampol Foodary Kooringal fuel price history
Fuel Daddy tracks the 14-day price trend for the Blue Mountains area - the closest region we hold price history for. Local pumps broadly follow it, so it is a good read on which way Ampol Foodary Kooringal's prices have been heading.
Blue Mountains Fuel Price Trends
14-day regional average · NSW
About this station
Ampol Foodary Kooringal is a Ampol Foodary service station at 265-267 Lake Albert Rd, KOORINGAL NSW 2650, Kooringal NSW 2650. Live prices are pulled from the official NSW FuelCheck program and refreshed every 15 minutes - same data the Government publishes through FuelCheck.
Compare every grade reported here against the cheapest stations within walking and driving distance using the list below. Fuel Daddy is always free, always live, and zero ads.
Nearby fuel stations
-
172.5 c/LPEARL ENERGYPearl Energy Kooringal24 LAKE ALBERT RD, KOORINGAL NSW 2650, Kooringal2 km away -

175.9 c/LSHELLShell Tolland229 BOURKE ST, TOLLAND NSW 2650, Tolland2.2 km away -

118.9 c/LUNITEDUnited Petroleum Wagga Wagga122 Hammond Avenue, Wagga Wagga NSW 2650, Wagga Wagga2.5 km away -


167.5 c/LPEARL ENERGYPearl Energy Sturt Hwy106 EDWARD ST, WAGGA WAGGA NSW 2650, Wagga Wagga2.5 km away -

112.5 c/LASTRONAstron Turvey Park31 BOURKE ST, TURVEY PARK NSW 2650, Turvey Park2.5 km away -

173.9 c/LBPBP Wagga Wagga180 EDWARD ST, WAGGA WAGGA NSW 2650, Wagga Wagga2.7 km away -

112.9 c/LAMPOLTASCO Wagga Hammond Ave151 Hammond Ave, Wagga Wagga NSW 2650, Wagga Wagga2.8 km away -

167.5 c/LMOBILMOBIL LAKE ALBERT53 Gregory Cres, LAKE ALBERT NSW 2650, Lake Albert2.9 km away
Frequently asked
What fuels does Ampol Foodary Kooringal sell?
Ampol Foodary Kooringal currently reports prices for E10, Unleaded 91, Premium 95, Premium 98, Premium Diesel. Pricing refreshes every 15 minutes from the official NSW Government data feed.
How often does Ampol Foodary Kooringal update its prices?
Every NSW station is required by law to report price changes to the Government within 30 minutes of changing their bowsers. Fuel Daddy refreshes its dataset every 15 minutes, so the prices above are typically within half an hour of the bowser.
Where is Ampol Foodary Kooringal located?
Ampol Foodary Kooringal is at 265-267 Lake Albert Rd, KOORINGAL NSW 2650. Tap Get Directions above to open the route in your map app.
Is the price on Fuel Daddy the same as the bowser?
Yes - Fuel Daddy doesn’t add a markup, run ads, or modify prices. The number you see is the same number the station has reported to the NSW Government. Any discount programs (Coles 4c, Woolworths Everyday Rewards, RACQ etc.) are applied at the bowser, not in the live feed.
Browse more
Free on iOS
Get live fuel prices in your pocket
Live prices at 8,100+ stations Australia-wide, price-drop alerts on your favourite servos, and one-tap directions - free on the Fuel Daddy app.