Ampol Breeze Moruya

Ampol Breeze service station at 80-84 Campbell Street, MORUYA NSW 2537, Moruya NSW 2537. Live petrol & diesel prices, refreshed every 15 minutes from the official NSW FuelCheck program.

View Fuel Map
View all fuel in Moruya

Ampol Breeze Moruya Live Fuel Prices

80-84 Campbell Street, MORUYA NSW 2537

Live · 15m
  • Unleaded 91 ULP91
    207.9 c/L
  • Premium 98 P98
    232.9 c/L
  • Diesel Diesel
    250.9 c/L
  • Premium Diesel PremDiesel
    253.9 c/L

Ampol Breeze Moruya location map

Ampol Breeze Moruya fuel price history

Fuel Daddy tracks the 14-day price trend for the Wollongong area - the closest region we hold price history for. Local pumps broadly follow it, so it is a good read on which way Ampol Breeze Moruya's prices have been heading.

Wollongong Fuel Price Trends

14-day regional average · NSW

About this station

Ampol Breeze Moruya is a Ampol Breeze service station at 80-84 Campbell Street, MORUYA NSW 2537, Moruya NSW 2537. Live prices are pulled from the official NSW FuelCheck program and refreshed every 15 minutes - same data the Government publishes through FuelCheck.

Compare every grade reported here against the cheapest stations within walking and driving distance using the list below. Fuel Daddy is always free, always live, and zero ads.

Nearby fuel stations

Frequently asked

What fuels does Ampol Breeze Moruya sell?

Ampol Breeze Moruya currently reports prices for Unleaded 91, Premium 98, Diesel, Premium Diesel. Pricing refreshes every 15 minutes from the official NSW Government data feed.

How often does Ampol Breeze Moruya update its prices?

Every NSW station is required by law to report price changes to the Government within 30 minutes of changing their bowsers. Fuel Daddy refreshes its dataset every 15 minutes, so the prices above are typically within half an hour of the bowser.

Where is Ampol Breeze Moruya located?

Ampol Breeze Moruya is at 80-84 Campbell Street, MORUYA NSW 2537. Tap Get Directions above to open the route in your map app.

Is the price on Fuel Daddy the same as the bowser?

Yes - Fuel Daddy doesn’t add a markup, run ads, or modify prices. The number you see is the same number the station has reported to the NSW Government. Any discount programs (Coles 4c, Woolworths Everyday Rewards, RACQ etc.) are applied at the bowser, not in the live feed.

Browse more

Free on iOS

Get live fuel prices in your pocket

Live prices at 8,100+ stations Australia-wide, price-drop alerts on your favourite servos, and one-tap directions - free on the Fuel Daddy app.

Download on the App Store