
BP Willunga
BP service station at 16 Main Rd, Willunga SA 5172. Live petrol & diesel prices, refreshed every 15 minutes from the official SA fuel price data.
View all fuel in WillungaBP Willunga Live Fuel Prices
16 Main Rd, Willunga SA
- Unleaded 91 ULP91199.9 c/L
- Premium 98 P98221.9 c/L
- Diesel Diesel246.9 c/L
- Premium Diesel PremDiesel248.9 c/L
BP Willunga location map
About this station
BP Willunga is a BP service station at 16 Main Rd, Willunga SA 5172. Live prices are pulled from the official SA fuel price data and refreshed every 15 minutes - same data the Government publishes through MyFuel and FuelCheck.
Compare every grade reported here against the cheapest stations within walking and driving distance using the list below. Fuel Daddy is always free, always live, and zero ads.
Nearby fuel stations
-
246.9 c/LBPBP OPT Willunga Hill1 Brookman Rd, Willunga3.4 km away -

200.9 c/LON THE RUNOTR Aldinga3 Port Rd, Aldinga6.3 km away -

110.9 c/LREDDY EXPRESSShell Reddy Express Mclaren Vale201 Main Rd, Mclaren Vale6.5 km away -

200.9 c/LX CONVENIENCEX Convenience Aldinga76 How Road, Aldinga Beach7.5 km away -


200.9 c/LBPBP Aldinga CentralAldinga Beach Rd & Pridham Bvd, Aldinga Beach8.5 km away
Frequently asked
What fuels does BP Willunga sell?
BP Willunga currently reports prices for Unleaded 91, Premium 98, Diesel, Premium Diesel. Pricing refreshes every 15 minutes from the official SA Government data feed.
How often does BP Willunga update its prices?
Every SA station is required by law to report price changes to the Government within 30 minutes of changing their bowsers. Fuel Daddy refreshes its dataset every 15 minutes, so the prices above are typically within half an hour of the bowser.
Where is BP Willunga located?
BP Willunga is at 16 Main Rd, Willunga SA. Tap Get Directions above to open the route in your map app.
Is the price on Fuel Daddy the same as the bowser?
Yes - Fuel Daddy doesn’t add a markup, run ads, or modify prices. The number you see is the same number the station has reported to the SA Government. Any discount programs (Coles 4c, Woolworths Everyday Rewards, RACQ etc.) are applied at the bowser, not in the live feed.
Browse more
Free on iOS
Get live fuel prices in your pocket
Live prices at 8,100+ stations Australia-wide, price-drop alerts on your favourite servos, and one-tap directions - free on the Fuel Daddy app.