Independent Berriedale Service Centre

Independent service station at 625 Main Road, Berriedale TAS 7011, Berriedale TAS 7011. Live petrol & diesel prices, refreshed every 15 minutes from the official Tasmanian FuelCheck data.

View Fuel Map
View all fuel in Berriedale

Independent Berriedale Service Centre Live Fuel Prices

625 Main Road, Berriedale TAS 7011

Live · 15m
  • Unleaded 91 ULP91
    206.9 c/L
  • Diesel Diesel
    253.9 c/L

Independent Berriedale Service Centre location map

Independent Berriedale Service Centre fuel price history

Fuel Daddy tracks the 14-day price trend for the Hobart area - the closest region we hold price history for. Local pumps broadly follow it, so it is a good read on which way Independent Berriedale Service Centre's prices have been heading.

Hobart Fuel Price Trends

14-day regional average · TAS

About this station

Independent Berriedale Service Centre is a Independent service station at 625 Main Road, Berriedale TAS 7011, Berriedale TAS 7011. Live prices are pulled from the official Tasmanian FuelCheck data and refreshed every 15 minutes - same data the Government publishes through MyFuel and FuelCheck.

Compare every grade reported here against the cheapest stations within walking and driving distance using the list below. Fuel Daddy is always free, always live, and zero ads.

Nearby fuel stations

Frequently asked

What fuels does Independent Berriedale Service Centre sell?

Independent Berriedale Service Centre currently reports prices for Unleaded 91, Diesel. Pricing refreshes every 15 minutes from the official TAS Government data feed.

How often does Independent Berriedale Service Centre update its prices?

Every TAS station is required by law to report price changes to the Government within 30 minutes of changing their bowsers. Fuel Daddy refreshes its dataset every 15 minutes, so the prices above are typically within half an hour of the bowser.

Where is Independent Berriedale Service Centre located?

Independent Berriedale Service Centre is at 625 Main Road, Berriedale TAS 7011. Tap Get Directions above to open the route in your map app.

Is the price on Fuel Daddy the same as the bowser?

Yes - Fuel Daddy doesn’t add a markup, run ads, or modify prices. The number you see is the same number the station has reported to the TAS Government. Any discount programs (Coles 4c, Woolworths Everyday Rewards, RACQ etc.) are applied at the bowser, not in the live feed.

Browse more

Free on iOS

Get live fuel prices in your pocket

Live prices at 8,100+ stations Australia-wide, price-drop alerts on your favourite servos, and one-tap directions - free on the Fuel Daddy app.

Download on the App Store