
EG Ampol Caulfield South
EG Ampol service station at 923-931 Glen Huntly Road, Caulfield South VIC 3162, Caulfield South VIC 3162. Live petrol & diesel prices, refreshed every 15 minutes from the official Victorian fuel price data.
View all fuel in Caulfield SouthEG Ampol Caulfield South Live Fuel Prices
923-931 Glen Huntly Road, Caulfield South VIC 3162
- Unleaded 91 ULP91205.9 c/L
- Premium 95 P95222.9 c/L
- Premium 98 P98232.9 c/L
- Premium Diesel PremDiesel264.9 c/L
EG Ampol Caulfield South location map
EG Ampol Caulfield South fuel price history
Fuel Daddy tracks the 14-day price trend for the Melbourne area - the closest region we hold price history for. Local pumps broadly follow it, so it is a good read on which way EG Ampol Caulfield South's prices have been heading.
Melbourne Fuel Price Trends
14-day regional average · VIC
About this station
EG Ampol Caulfield South is a EG Ampol service station at 923-931 Glen Huntly Road, Caulfield South VIC 3162, Caulfield South VIC 3162. Live prices are pulled from the official Victorian fuel price data and refreshed every 15 minutes - same data the Government publishes through MyFuel and FuelCheck.
Compare every grade reported here against the cheapest stations within walking and driving distance using the list below. Fuel Daddy is always free, always live, and zero ads.
Nearby fuel stations
-
199.9 c/L7-ELEVEN7-Eleven Caulfield355 Hawthorn Road, Caulfield South VIC 3162, Caulfield South0.6 km away -



205.9 c/LBPBP Xpress566 Hawthorn Road, Caulfield South VIC 3162, Caulfield South1.7 km away -


199.9 c/L7-ELEVEN7-Eleven North Elsternwick314 Glen Eira Road, Elsternwick VIC 3185, Elsternwick1.8 km away -



205.7 c/LREDDY EXPRESSSHELL REDDY EXPRESS MALVERN763 Dandenong RD, Malvern VIC 3144, Malvern1.9 km away -



95.5 c/LREDDY EXPRESSSHELL REDDY EXPRESS ORMOND423 North Road, Ormond VIC 3204, Ormond1.9 km away -



95.5 c/LBPBP East Malvern101 WAVERLEY ROAD, Malvern East VIC 3145, Malvern East2.1 km away -



205.7 c/LREDDY EXPRESSSHELL REDDY EXPRESS GARDENVALE191 Nepean HWY, Gardenvale VIC 3185, Gardenvale2.3 km away -



205.9 c/LBPBP BAYSIDE GATEWAY305 NEPEAN HIGHWAY, Brighton East VIC 3187, Brighton East2.4 km away
Frequently asked
What fuels does EG Ampol Caulfield South sell?
EG Ampol Caulfield South currently reports prices for Unleaded 91, Premium 95, Premium 98, Premium Diesel. Pricing refreshes every 15 minutes from the official VIC Government data feed.
How often does EG Ampol Caulfield South update its prices?
Every VIC station is required by law to report price changes to the Government within 30 minutes of changing their bowsers. Fuel Daddy refreshes its dataset every 15 minutes, so the prices above are typically within half an hour of the bowser.
Where is EG Ampol Caulfield South located?
EG Ampol Caulfield South is at 923-931 Glen Huntly Road, Caulfield South VIC 3162. Tap Get Directions above to open the route in your map app.
Is the price on Fuel Daddy the same as the bowser?
Yes - Fuel Daddy doesn’t add a markup, run ads, or modify prices. The number you see is the same number the station has reported to the VIC Government. Any discount programs (Coles 4c, Woolworths Everyday Rewards, RACQ etc.) are applied at the bowser, not in the live feed.
Browse more
Free on iOS
Get live fuel prices in your pocket
Live prices at 8,100+ stations Australia-wide, price-drop alerts on your favourite servos, and one-tap directions - free on the Fuel Daddy app.