
7-Eleven Chirnside Park
7-Eleven service station at 242 Maroondah Highway, Chirnside Park VIC 3116, Chirnside Park VIC 3116. Live petrol & diesel prices, refreshed every 15 minutes from the official Victorian fuel price data.
View all fuel in Chirnside Park7-Eleven Chirnside Park Live Fuel Prices
242 Maroondah Highway, Chirnside Park VIC 3116
- E10 E10189.9 c/L
- Unleaded 91 ULP91191.9 c/L
- Premium 95 P95208.9 c/L
- Premium 98 P98217.9 c/L
- Premium Diesel PremDiesel253.9 c/L
7-Eleven Chirnside Park location map
7-Eleven Chirnside Park fuel price history
Fuel Daddy tracks the 14-day price trend for the Melbourne area - the closest region we hold price history for. Local pumps broadly follow it, so it is a good read on which way 7-Eleven Chirnside Park's prices have been heading.
Melbourne Fuel Price Trends
14-day regional average · VIC
About this station
7-Eleven Chirnside Park is a 7-Eleven service station at 242 Maroondah Highway, Chirnside Park VIC 3116, Chirnside Park VIC 3116. Live prices are pulled from the official Victorian fuel price data and refreshed every 15 minutes - same data the Government publishes through MyFuel and FuelCheck.
Compare every grade reported here against the cheapest stations within walking and driving distance using the list below. Fuel Daddy is always free, always live, and zero ads.
Nearby fuel stations
-
195.9 c/LEG AMPOLEG Ampol Chirnside Park241 Maroondah Highway, Chirnside Park VIC 3116, Chirnside Park0.2 km away -


95.5 c/LBPBp Chirnside Park357 Maroondah Highway, Chirnside Park VIC 3116, Chirnside Park0.9 km away -

109.9 c/LUNITEDUnited Croydon North394 Maroondah Highway, Croydon VIC 3136, Croydon2.1 km away -


95.5 c/L7-ELEVEN7-Eleven Lilydale2-4 Albert Hill Road, Lilydale VIC 3140, Lilydale2.7 km away -


95.5 c/L7-ELEVEN7-Eleven Mooroolbark22 Manchester Road, Mooroolbark VIC 3138, Mooroolbark3 km away -


199.9 c/LEG AMPOLEG Ampol Lilydale33 Hutchinson Street, Lilydale VIC 3140, Lilydale3.2 km away -

201.7 c/LREDDY EXPRESSSHELL REDDY EXPRESS MOOROOLBARK2 Cambridge RD, Mooroolbark VIC 3138, Mooroolbark3.4 km away -


197.9 c/LBPBP MOOROOLBARK103 Cardigan Road, Mooroolbark VIC 3138, Mooroolbark3.5 km away
Frequently asked
What fuels does 7-Eleven Chirnside Park sell?
7-Eleven Chirnside Park currently reports prices for E10, Unleaded 91, Premium 95, Premium 98, Premium Diesel. Pricing refreshes every 15 minutes from the official VIC Government data feed.
How often does 7-Eleven Chirnside Park update its prices?
Every VIC station is required by law to report price changes to the Government within 30 minutes of changing their bowsers. Fuel Daddy refreshes its dataset every 15 minutes, so the prices above are typically within half an hour of the bowser.
Where is 7-Eleven Chirnside Park located?
7-Eleven Chirnside Park is at 242 Maroondah Highway, Chirnside Park VIC 3116. Tap Get Directions above to open the route in your map app.
Is the price on Fuel Daddy the same as the bowser?
Yes - Fuel Daddy doesn’t add a markup, run ads, or modify prices. The number you see is the same number the station has reported to the VIC Government. Any discount programs (Coles 4c, Woolworths Everyday Rewards, RACQ etc.) are applied at the bowser, not in the live feed.
Browse more
Free on iOS
Get live fuel prices in your pocket
Live prices at 8,100+ stations Australia-wide, price-drop alerts on your favourite servos, and one-tap directions - free on the Fuel Daddy app.