
7-Eleven Cranbourne South
7-Eleven service station at 1240 Ballarto Road, Cranbourne East VIC 3977, Cranbourne East VIC 3977. Live petrol & diesel prices, refreshed every 15 minutes from the official Victorian fuel price data.
View all fuel in Cranbourne East7-Eleven Cranbourne South Live Fuel Prices
1240 Ballarto Road, Cranbourne East VIC 3977
- E10 E10197.9 c/L
- Unleaded 91 ULP91199.9 c/L
- Premium 95 P95216.9 c/L
- Premium 98 P98225.9 c/L
- Premium Diesel PremDiesel252.9 c/L
7-Eleven Cranbourne South location map
7-Eleven Cranbourne South fuel price history
Fuel Daddy tracks the 14-day price trend for the Melbourne area - the closest region we hold price history for. Local pumps broadly follow it, so it is a good read on which way 7-Eleven Cranbourne South's prices have been heading.
Melbourne Fuel Price Trends
14-day regional average · VIC
About this station
7-Eleven Cranbourne South is a 7-Eleven service station at 1240 Ballarto Road, Cranbourne East VIC 3977, Cranbourne East VIC 3977. Live prices are pulled from the official Victorian fuel price data and refreshed every 15 minutes - same data the Government publishes through MyFuel and FuelCheck.
Compare every grade reported here against the cheapest stations within walking and driving distance using the list below. Fuel Daddy is always free, always live, and zero ads.
Nearby fuel stations
-
183.5 c/LUNITEDUnited Cranbourne South1-3 Cameron Street, Cranbourne South VIC 3977, Cranbourne South1.2 km away -



99.9 c/LUNITEDUnited Cranbourne183 Sladen Street, Cranbourne VIC 3977, Cranbourne2 km away -


199.9 c/LBPBP CLYDE1490 BALLARTO ROAD, Clyde VIC 3978, Clyde2.6 km away -


193.9 c/LREDDY EXPRESSSHELL REDDY EXPRESS CLYDE VILLAGE280 Berwick-Cranbourne RD, Clyde VIC 3978, Clyde2.7 km away -


95.5 c/LREDDY EXPRESSSHELL REDDY EXPRESS CRANBOURNE1120 Cranbourne-Frankston Road, Cranbourne VIC 3977, Cranbourne2.8 km away -



99.9 c/LUNITEDUnited Cranbourne Park45 High Street, Cranbourne VIC 3977, Cranbourne2.8 km away -


95.9 c/LBPBP South Cranbourne1025 Cranbourne-Frankston Road, Cranbourne West VIC 3977, Cranbourne West3.4 km away -

195.9 c/L7-ELEVEN7-Eleven Cranbourne Amstel1016 Cranbourne-Frankston Road, Cranbourne VIC 3977, Cranbourne3.7 km away
Frequently asked
What fuels does 7-Eleven Cranbourne South sell?
7-Eleven Cranbourne South currently reports prices for E10, Unleaded 91, Premium 95, Premium 98, Premium Diesel. Pricing refreshes every 15 minutes from the official VIC Government data feed.
How often does 7-Eleven Cranbourne South update its prices?
Every VIC station is required by law to report price changes to the Government within 30 minutes of changing their bowsers. Fuel Daddy refreshes its dataset every 15 minutes, so the prices above are typically within half an hour of the bowser.
Where is 7-Eleven Cranbourne South located?
7-Eleven Cranbourne South is at 1240 Ballarto Road, Cranbourne East VIC 3977. Tap Get Directions above to open the route in your map app.
Is the price on Fuel Daddy the same as the bowser?
Yes - Fuel Daddy doesn’t add a markup, run ads, or modify prices. The number you see is the same number the station has reported to the VIC Government. Any discount programs (Coles 4c, Woolworths Everyday Rewards, RACQ etc.) are applied at the bowser, not in the live feed.
Browse more
Free on iOS
Get live fuel prices in your pocket
Live prices at 8,100+ stations Australia-wide, price-drop alerts on your favourite servos, and one-tap directions - free on the Fuel Daddy app.