
EG Ampol Maddington West
EG Ampol service station at 207 Burslem Dr, Maddington WA . Live petrol & diesel prices, refreshed every 15 minutes from the official WA FuelWatch program.
View all fuel in MaddingtonEG Ampol Maddington West Live Fuel Prices
207 Burslem Dr, Maddington WA
- Unleaded 91 ULP91219.9 c/L
- Premium 95 P95236.9 c/L
- Premium 98 P98246.9 c/L
- Premium Diesel PremDiesel240.9 c/L
EG Ampol Maddington West location map
EG Ampol Maddington West fuel price history
Fuel Daddy tracks the 14-day price trend for the Perth area - the closest region we hold price history for. Local pumps broadly follow it, so it is a good read on which way EG Ampol Maddington West's prices have been heading.
Perth Fuel Price Trends
14-day regional average · WA
About this station
EG Ampol Maddington West is a EG Ampol service station at 207 Burslem Dr, Maddington WA . Live prices are pulled from the official WA FuelWatch program and refreshed every 15 minutes - same data the Government publishes through MyFuel and FuelCheck.
Compare every grade reported here against the cheapest stations within walking and driving distance using the list below. Fuel Daddy is always free, always live, and zero ads.
Nearby fuel stations
-
189.9 c/LSHELLOTR Maddington1-3 Sampson St, Maddington0.3 km away -

189.9 c/LREDDY EXPRESSShell Reddy Express Maddington117 Burslem Dr, Maddington0.7 km away -


192.7 c/LSHELLNightOwl Shell Maddington1 Davison St, Maddington1.1 km away -

219.9 c/L7-ELEVEN7-Eleven Maddington South1969 Albany Hwy, Maddington1.2 km away -

189.9 c/LUNITEDUnited Maddington Truck Stop13 Stebbing Rd, Maddington1.5 km away -

219.9 c/LAMPOLAmpol Foodary Thornlie Square316 Spencer Rd, Thornlie1.6 km away -

198.9 c/LOMG METROOMG Metro Maddington134 Westfield St, Maddington2.2 km away -

191.9 c/LCALTEXCaltex Maddington Truck Stop18 Orchard Rd, Maddington2.6 km away
Frequently asked
What fuels does EG Ampol Maddington West sell?
EG Ampol Maddington West currently reports prices for Unleaded 91, Premium 95, Premium 98, Premium Diesel. Pricing refreshes every 15 minutes from the official WA Government data feed.
How often does EG Ampol Maddington West update its prices?
Every WA station is required by law to report price changes to the Government within 30 minutes of changing their bowsers. Fuel Daddy refreshes its dataset every 15 minutes, so the prices above are typically within half an hour of the bowser.
Where is EG Ampol Maddington West located?
EG Ampol Maddington West is at 207 Burslem Dr, Maddington WA. Tap Get Directions above to open the route in your map app.
Is the price on Fuel Daddy the same as the bowser?
Yes - Fuel Daddy doesn’t add a markup, run ads, or modify prices. The number you see is the same number the station has reported to the WA Government. Any discount programs (Coles 4c, Woolworths Everyday Rewards, RACQ etc.) are applied at the bowser, not in the live feed.
Browse more
Free on iOS
Get live fuel prices in your pocket
Live prices at 8,100+ stations Australia-wide, price-drop alerts on your favourite servos, and one-tap directions - free on the Fuel Daddy app.