
EG Ampol Southern River
EG Ampol service station at 466 Warton Rd, Southern River WA . Live petrol & diesel prices, refreshed every 15 minutes from the official WA FuelWatch program.
View all fuel in Southern RiverEG Ampol Southern River Live Fuel Prices
466 Warton Rd, Southern River WA
- Unleaded 91 ULP91201.9 c/L
- Premium 95 P95218.9 c/L
- Premium 98 P98228.9 c/L
- Premium Diesel PremDiesel249.9 c/L
EG Ampol Southern River location map
EG Ampol Southern River fuel price history
Fuel Daddy tracks the 14-day price trend for the Perth area - the closest region we hold price history for. Local pumps broadly follow it, so it is a good read on which way EG Ampol Southern River's prices have been heading.
Perth Fuel Price Trends
14-day regional average · WA
About this station
EG Ampol Southern River is a EG Ampol service station at 466 Warton Rd, Southern River WA . Live prices are pulled from the official WA FuelWatch program and refreshed every 15 minutes - same data the Government publishes through MyFuel and FuelCheck.
Compare every grade reported here against the cheapest stations within walking and driving distance using the list below. Fuel Daddy is always free, always live, and zero ads.
Nearby fuel stations
-
199.9 c/LREDDY EXPRESSShell Reddy Express Southern River216 Lakey St, Southern River0.8 km away -
195.2 c/LMETRO PETROLEUMMetro Canning ValeLot 322 Ranford Rd, Canning Vale1.2 km away -
199.9 c/L7-ELEVEN7-Eleven Southern River481 Balfour St, Southern River1.3 km away -
197.9 c/LAMPOLAmpol Foodary Livingston110 Ranford Rd, Canning Vale2.1 km away -
194.7 c/LVIBEVibe Canning Vale6 Birnam Rd, Canning Vale2.7 km away -
197.9 c/LEG AMPOLEG Ampol Canning Vale15 Sarah Cl, Canning Vale2.8 km away -
201.9 c/LBPBP Piara Waters12 Erade Dr, Piara Waters2.9 km away -


201.9 c/LBPBP Canning Vale1 Wilfred Rd, Canning Vale3 km away
Frequently asked
What fuels does EG Ampol Southern River sell?
EG Ampol Southern River currently reports prices for Unleaded 91, Premium 95, Premium 98, Premium Diesel. Pricing refreshes every 15 minutes from the official WA Government data feed.
How often does EG Ampol Southern River update its prices?
Every WA station is required by law to report price changes to the Government within 30 minutes of changing their bowsers. Fuel Daddy refreshes its dataset every 15 minutes, so the prices above are typically within half an hour of the bowser.
Where is EG Ampol Southern River located?
EG Ampol Southern River is at 466 Warton Rd, Southern River WA. Tap Get Directions above to open the route in your map app.
Is the price on Fuel Daddy the same as the bowser?
Yes - Fuel Daddy doesn’t add a markup, run ads, or modify prices. The number you see is the same number the station has reported to the WA Government. Any discount programs (Coles 4c, Woolworths Everyday Rewards, RACQ etc.) are applied at the bowser, not in the live feed.
Browse more
Free on iOS
Get live fuel prices in your pocket
Live prices at 8,100+ stations Australia-wide, price-drop alerts on your favourite servos, and one-tap directions - free on the Fuel Daddy app.





