
Ampol Foodary Hendra
Ampol service station at 132A East West Arterial Road, Hendra QLD 4011. Live petrol & diesel prices, refreshed every 15 minutes from the official QLD Fuel Price Reporting Scheme.
View all fuel in HendraAmpol Foodary Hendra Live Fuel Prices
132A East West Arterial Road, Hendra QLD 4011
- E10 E10203.9 c/L
- Unleaded 91 ULP91205.9 c/L
- Premium 95 P95222.9 c/L
- Premium 98 P98232.9 c/L
- Premium Diesel PremDiesel261.9 c/L
Ampol Foodary Hendra location map
Ampol Foodary Hendra fuel price history
Fuel Daddy tracks the 14-day price trend for the Brisbane area - the closest region we hold price history for. Local pumps broadly follow it, so it is a good read on which way Ampol Foodary Hendra's prices have been heading.
Brisbane Fuel Price Trends
14-day regional average · QLD
About this station
Ampol Foodary Hendra is a Ampol service station at 132A East West Arterial Road, Hendra QLD 4011. Live prices are pulled from the official QLD Fuel Price Reporting Scheme and refreshed every 15 minutes - same data the Government publishes through MyFuel and FuelCheck.
Compare every grade reported here against the cheapest stations within walking and driving distance using the list below. Fuel Daddy is always free, always live, and zero ads.
Nearby fuel stations
-
203.9 c/LAMPOLAmpol Foodary Hendra132A East West Arterial Road, Hendra0 km away -

238.9 c/LMOBILMobil Driveway Service Hendra Motors154 Kitchener Rd, Clayfield1.7 km away -


203.9 c/LAMPOLAmpol Foodary Nundah1401 Sandgate Rd & Henchman St, Nundah1.8 km away -

200.9 c/LBPBP Northgate215 Toombul Rd & Melton Rd, Northgate1.9 km away -


200.9 c/L7 ELEVEN7-Eleven Northgate185 Toombul Rd, Northgate2.1 km away -


197.9 c/L7 ELEVEN7-Eleven Ascot94 Kitchener Rd & Oriel Rd, Ascot2.2 km away -


205.9 c/LCALTEXCaltex KalingaDawson Street, Kalinga2.4 km away -


205.9 c/LCALTEXCaltex Nundah1508 Sandgate Rd & Hamilton Av, Nundah2.4 km away
Frequently asked
What fuels does Ampol Foodary Hendra sell?
Ampol Foodary Hendra currently reports prices for E10, Unleaded 91, Premium 95, Premium 98, Premium Diesel. Pricing refreshes every 15 minutes from the official QLD Government data feed.
How often does Ampol Foodary Hendra update its prices?
Every QLD station is required by law to report price changes to the Government within 30 minutes of changing their bowsers. Fuel Daddy refreshes its dataset every 15 minutes, so the prices above are typically within half an hour of the bowser.
Where is Ampol Foodary Hendra located?
Ampol Foodary Hendra is at 132A East West Arterial Road, Hendra QLD 4011. Tap Get Directions above to open the route in your map app.
Is the price on Fuel Daddy the same as the bowser?
Yes - Fuel Daddy doesn’t add a markup, run ads, or modify prices. The number you see is the same number the station has reported to the QLD Government. Any discount programs (Coles 4c, Woolworths Everyday Rewards, RACQ etc.) are applied at the bowser, not in the live feed.
Browse more
Free on iOS
Get live fuel prices in your pocket
Live prices at 8,100+ stations Australia-wide, price-drop alerts on your favourite servos, and one-tap directions - free on the Fuel Daddy app.