
The Tolga Garage
Independent service station at 56 Kennedy Hwy, Tolga QLD 4882. Live petrol & diesel prices, refreshed every 15 minutes from the official QLD Fuel Price Reporting Scheme.
View all fuel in TolgaThe Tolga Garage Live Fuel Prices
56 Kennedy Hwy, Tolga QLD 4882
- Unleaded 91 ULP91189.9 c/L
- Premium 95 P95195.9 c/L
- Diesel Diesel222.9 c/L
The Tolga Garage location map
The Tolga Garage fuel price history
Fuel Daddy tracks the 14-day price trend for the Cairns area - the closest region we hold price history for. Local pumps broadly follow it, so it is a good read on which way The Tolga Garage's prices have been heading.
Cairns Fuel Price Trends
14-day regional average · QLD
About this station
The Tolga Garage is a Independent service station at 56 Kennedy Hwy, Tolga QLD 4882. Live prices are pulled from the official QLD Fuel Price Reporting Scheme and refreshed every 15 minutes - same data the Government publishes through MyFuel and FuelCheck.
Compare every grade reported here against the cheapest stations within walking and driving distance using the list below. Fuel Daddy is always free, always live, and zero ads.
Nearby fuel stations
-
189.9 c/LINDEPENDENTThe Tolga Garage56 Kennedy Hwy, Tolga0 km away -


193.5 c/LMOBILMobil Tolga26 Lawson Street, Tolga0.5 km away -

193.9 c/LCALTEXCaltex Atherton49 Tolga Rd, Atherton3.6 km away -

197.9 c/LEG AMPOLEG Ampol Atherton3 Main St, Atherton4.4 km away -


193.5 c/LMOBILMobil Atherton8386 Kennedy Highway, Atherton6.7 km away -


INDEPENDENTKairi Store3 Johnson Road, Walkamin6.9 km away
Frequently asked
What fuels does The Tolga Garage sell?
The Tolga Garage currently reports prices for Unleaded 91, Premium 95, Diesel. Pricing refreshes every 15 minutes from the official QLD Government data feed.
How often does The Tolga Garage update its prices?
Every QLD station is required by law to report price changes to the Government within 30 minutes of changing their bowsers. Fuel Daddy refreshes its dataset every 15 minutes, so the prices above are typically within half an hour of the bowser.
Where is The Tolga Garage located?
The Tolga Garage is at 56 Kennedy Hwy, Tolga QLD 4882. Tap Get Directions above to open the route in your map app.
Is the price on Fuel Daddy the same as the bowser?
Yes - Fuel Daddy doesn’t add a markup, run ads, or modify prices. The number you see is the same number the station has reported to the QLD Government. Any discount programs (Coles 4c, Woolworths Everyday Rewards, RACQ etc.) are applied at the bowser, not in the live feed.
Browse more
Free on iOS
Get live fuel prices in your pocket
Live prices at 8,100+ stations Australia-wide, price-drop alerts on your favourite servos, and one-tap directions - free on the Fuel Daddy app.