BP underwood South

BP service station at 10-14 Lexington Rd, Underwood QLD 4119. Live petrol & diesel prices, refreshed every 15 minutes from the official QLD Fuel Price Reporting Scheme.

View Fuel Map
View all fuel in Underwood

BP underwood South Live Fuel Prices

10-14 Lexington Rd, Underwood QLD 4119

Live · 15m
  • E10 E10
    195.9 c/L
  • Premium 95 P95
    214.9 c/L
  • Premium 98 P98
    223.9 c/L
  • Premium Diesel PremDiesel
    249.9 c/L

BP underwood South location map

BP underwood South fuel price history

Fuel Daddy tracks the 14-day price trend for the Brisbane area - the closest region we hold price history for. Local pumps broadly follow it, so it is a good read on which way BP underwood South's prices have been heading.

Brisbane Fuel Price Trends

14-day regional average · QLD

About this station

BP underwood South is a BP service station at 10-14 Lexington Rd, Underwood QLD 4119. Live prices are pulled from the official QLD Fuel Price Reporting Scheme and refreshed every 15 minutes - same data the Government publishes through MyFuel and FuelCheck.

Compare every grade reported here against the cheapest stations within walking and driving distance using the list below. Fuel Daddy is always free, always live, and zero ads.

Nearby fuel stations

Frequently asked

What fuels does BP underwood South sell?

BP underwood South currently reports prices for E10, Premium 95, Premium 98, Premium Diesel. Pricing refreshes every 15 minutes from the official QLD Government data feed.

How often does BP underwood South update its prices?

Every QLD station is required by law to report price changes to the Government within 30 minutes of changing their bowsers. Fuel Daddy refreshes its dataset every 15 minutes, so the prices above are typically within half an hour of the bowser.

Where is BP underwood South located?

BP underwood South is at 10-14 Lexington Rd, Underwood QLD 4119. Tap Get Directions above to open the route in your map app.

Is the price on Fuel Daddy the same as the bowser?

Yes - Fuel Daddy doesn’t add a markup, run ads, or modify prices. The number you see is the same number the station has reported to the QLD Government. Any discount programs (Coles 4c, Woolworths Everyday Rewards, RACQ etc.) are applied at the bowser, not in the live feed.

Browse more

Free on iOS

Get live fuel prices in your pocket

Live prices at 8,100+ stations Australia-wide, price-drop alerts on your favourite servos, and one-tap directions - free on the Fuel Daddy app.

Download on the App Store