
Caltex Grange
Caltex service station at 142 Days Rd & Carroll Cres, Grange QLD 4051. Live petrol & diesel prices, refreshed every 15 minutes from the official QLD Fuel Price Reporting Scheme.
View all fuel in GrangeCaltex Grange Live Fuel Prices
142 Days Rd & Carroll Cres, Grange QLD 4051
- Unleaded 91 ULP91199.7 c/L
- Premium 98 P98224.7 c/L
- Premium Diesel PremDiesel249.7 c/L
Caltex Grange location map
Caltex Grange fuel price history
Fuel Daddy tracks the 14-day price trend for the Brisbane area - the closest region we hold price history for. Local pumps broadly follow it, so it is a good read on which way Caltex Grange's prices have been heading.
Brisbane Fuel Price Trends
14-day regional average · QLD
About this station
Caltex Grange is a Caltex service station at 142 Days Rd & Carroll Cres, Grange QLD 4051. Live prices are pulled from the official QLD Fuel Price Reporting Scheme and refreshed every 15 minutes - same data the Government publishes through MyFuel and FuelCheck.
Compare every grade reported here against the cheapest stations within walking and driving distance using the list below. Fuel Daddy is always free, always live, and zero ads.
Nearby fuel stations
-
199.7 c/LCALTEXCaltex Grange142 Days Rd & Carroll Cres, Grange0 km away -

197.7 c/LBPBP Grange238 Days Road, Grange0.4 km away -

195.5 c/LLIBERTYLiberty Grange26 Grange Road, Grange0.4 km away -


197.5 c/LCALTEXCaltex Wilston282 Newmarket Rd, Wilston1 km away -

199.9 c/LAMPOLAmpol Windsor143 Newmarket Rd, Windsor1.3 km away -

197.9 c/LREDDY EXPRESSShell Reddy Express Alderley442-444 Enoggera Road, Alderley1.5 km away -

192.5 c/LU-GOU-Go Lutwyche404 Lutwyche Rd & Fuller St, Windsor1.5 km away -

109.9 c/L7 ELEVEN7-Eleven Newmarket85 Enoggera Rd & Edmondstone St, Newmarket1.7 km away
Frequently asked
What fuels does Caltex Grange sell?
Caltex Grange currently reports prices for Unleaded 91, Premium 98, Premium Diesel. Pricing refreshes every 15 minutes from the official QLD Government data feed.
How often does Caltex Grange update its prices?
Every QLD station is required by law to report price changes to the Government within 30 minutes of changing their bowsers. Fuel Daddy refreshes its dataset every 15 minutes, so the prices above are typically within half an hour of the bowser.
Where is Caltex Grange located?
Caltex Grange is at 142 Days Rd & Carroll Cres, Grange QLD 4051. Tap Get Directions above to open the route in your map app.
Is the price on Fuel Daddy the same as the bowser?
Yes - Fuel Daddy doesn’t add a markup, run ads, or modify prices. The number you see is the same number the station has reported to the QLD Government. Any discount programs (Coles 4c, Woolworths Everyday Rewards, RACQ etc.) are applied at the bowser, not in the live feed.
Browse more
Free on iOS
Get live fuel prices in your pocket
Live prices at 8,100+ stations Australia-wide, price-drop alerts on your favourite servos, and one-tap directions - free on the Fuel Daddy app.